At Assured Pharmaceutical, we offer our patients complete peace of mind with regard to their health.

Search

In Stock

MEPHEDRONE POWDER

Mephedrone Powder is a relatively new drug. To date, there is limited evidence of how widely it is used in Australia. Due to the lack of formal research about its use and effects, much of the information used in this fact sheet has been taken from people who have

267.001,320.00

Clear
Compare
SKU:RC-0038

Mephedrone powder is one of hundreds of designer drugs . or legal highs that have been reported in recent years, including artificial chemicals such as synthetic cannabis and semisynthetic substances such as methylhexanamine. These drugs are primarily developed to avoid being controlled by laws against illegal drugs, thus giving them the label of designer drugs.

Mephedrone Powder is a relatively new drug. To date, there is limited evidence of how widely it is used in Australia. Due to the lack of formal research about its use and effects, much of the information used in this fact sheet has been taken from people who have used the drug, rather than from scientific sources

What is mephedrone?

Mephedrone (4-methylmethcathinone) is a stimulant drug, which means it speeds up the messages travelling between the brain and body.1 Mephedrone is classed among New Psychoactive Substances (NPS), a range of drugs that have been designed to produce effects similar to those of established illicit drugs.

It was originally marketed online as a plant fertiliser or ‘research chemical’.1

Mephedrone comes in different forms, including:

White powder with a yellowish tinge
Crystals
Capsules
Pills
Other names

Meph, meow, meow-meow, m-cat, plant food, drone, bubbles, kitty cat.1

How is mephedrone used?

Mephedrone powder is usually sniffed/snorted or swallowed.2

Swallowing is the most common way of taking the drug. It is usually mixed with liquid to drink or wrapped in a cigarette paper (known as ‘bombing’).2

There are also reports of people injecting the drug.3

Effects of mephedrone

There is no safe level of drug use. Use of any drug always carries some risk. It’s important to be careful when taking any type of drug.6

Mephedrone affects everyone differently, based on:

The amount taken
A person’s size, weight and health
Whether the person is used to taking it
Whether other drugs are taken around the same time
The strength of the drug (which varies from batch to batch)

The following effects may be experienced and may last for two-to-four hours:

Rush of intense pleasure
Feeling happy, energetic and wanting to talk more
Intense connection with music
Anxiety
Paranoia
Restless sleep
Muscle tension (face and jaw)
Blurred vision
Light-headedness, dizziness
Distorted sense of time
Memory loss
Nose bleeds from sniffing/snorting the drug
Enlarged (dilated) pupils, blurred vision
Dry mouth, thirst
Sweating
Reduced appetite
Stomach pains, nausea, vomiting
Skin rashes
Fast or irregular heartbeat
High blood pressure and hot flushes
Strong urge to re-dose
Chest pain
Tremors, convulsions1,2

Mephedrone has been linked to some deaths in the United Kingdom and other parts of Europe

Bestsellers

Categories:
Compare
RC-0001

25I NBOMe

200.002,900.00
25I-NBOMe, Because it has received a lot of negative coverage in the media and has caused multiple fatalities, 25I-NBOMe doesn’t have a good reputation. Nevertheless, it’s typically safe at common doses and some people enjoy its effects.
Categories:
Compare
RC-0032

LSD BLOTTER

130.005,400.00
LSD Blotter , LSD (Lysergic Acid Diethylamide) abbreviated LSD or LSD-25, also known as lysergide and colloquially as acid, is a semisynthetic psychedelic drug of the ergoline family, well known for its psychological You can buy LSD (Lysergic Acid Diethylamide) blotter paper online cheap (in low price)
Categories:
Compare
RC-0011

5-MEO-DMT

350.001,700.00
5-MeO-DMT or 5-methoxy-N,N-dimethyltryptamine is a ring-substituted indole alkaloid molecule of the tryptamine class. Tryptamines share a core structure comprised of a bicylic indole heterocycle attached at R3 to a terminal amine group via an ethyl side chain.
Categories:
Compare
RC-0043

MOLLY POWDER

125.003,650.00
MDMA Powder Crystals usually take it as a capsule or tablet, though some swallow it in liquid form or snort the powder. The popular nickname Molly (slang for “molecular”) often refers to the supposedly “pure” crystalline powder form of MDMA, usually sold in capsules.
Categories:
Compare
RC-0022

BZP BENZYLPIPERAZINE POWDER

470.002,100.00
BZP is often marketed ostensibly as a “dietary supplement” to avoid meeting stricter laws that apply to medicines and drugs, despite the fact that BZP has no dietary value. As of late 2005, the Misuse of Drugs Act ensured it can no longer be classified or marketed
Categories:
Compare
RC-0033

LSD LIQUID DROPS

270.00430.00
LSD Liquid Drops, LSD (Lysergic Acid Diethylamide) abbreviated LSD or LSD-25, also known as lysergide and colloquially as acid, is a semisynthetic psychedelic drug of the ergoline family, well known for its psychological
Categories:
Compare
RC-0012

A-PVP

200.001,200.00
Alpha-PVP is similar to cocaine with lesser potency. It quickly dissolves when a user places it under the tongue, but he/she might experience a numb feeling.

Back to Top