At Assured Pharmaceutical, we offer our patients complete peace of mind with regard to their health.

Search

In Stock

MEPHEDRONE PILLS

Mephedrone (4-methylmethcathinone) is a stimulant drug, which means it speeds up the messages travelling between the brain and body.1 Mephedrone is classed among New Psychoactive Substances (NPS), a range of drugs that have been designed to produce effects similar to those of established illicit drugs

260.001,500.00

Clear
Compare
SKU:PK-0011

Mephedrone Pills, Mephedrone Crystal, Mephedrone powder is one of hundreds of designer drugs . or legal highs that have been reported in recent years, including artificial chemicals such as synthetic cannabis and semisynthetic substances such as methylhexanamine. These drugs are primarily developed to avoid being controlled by laws against illegal drugs, thus giving them the label of designer drugs.

Mephedrone Pills, Mephedrone Crystal, Mephedrone Powder is a relatively new drug. To date, there is limited evidence of how widely it is used in Australia. Due to the lack of formal research about its use and effects, much of the information used in this fact sheet has been taken from people who have used the drug, rather than from scientific sources

What is Mephedrone Pills?

Mephedrone (4-methylmethcathinone) is a stimulant drug, which means it speeds up the messages travelling between the brain and body.1 Mephedrone is classed among New Psychoactive Substances (NPS), a range of drugs that have been designed to produce effects similar to those of established illicit drugs.

It was originally marketed online as a plant fertiliser or ‘research chemical’.1

Mephedrone comes in different forms, including:

White powder with a yellowish tinge
Crystals
Capsules
Pills
Other names

Meph, meow, meow-meow, m-cat, plant food, drone, bubbles, kitty cat.1

How is mephedrone used?

Mephedrone powder is usually sniffed/snorted or swallowed.2

Swallowing is the most common way of taking the drug. It is usually mixed with liquid to drink or wrapped in a cigarette paper (known as ‘bombing’).2

There are also reports of people injecting the drug.3

Effects of mephedrone

There is no safe level of drug use. Use of any drug always carries some risk. It’s important to be careful when taking any type of drug.6

Mephedrone affects everyone differently, based on:

The amount taken
A person’s size, weight and health
Whether the person is used to taking it
Whether other drugs are taken around the same time
The strength of the drug (which varies from batch to batch)

The following effects may be experienced and may last for two-to-four hours:

Rush of intense pleasure
Feeling happy, energetic and wanting to talk more
Intense connection with music
Anxiety
Paranoia
Restless sleep
Muscle tension (face and jaw)
Blurred vision
Light-headedness, dizziness
Distorted sense of time
Memory loss
Nose bleeds from sniffing/snorting the drug
Enlarged (dilated) pupils, blurred vision
Dry mouth, thirst
Sweating
Reduced appetite
Stomach pains, nausea, vomiting
Skin rashes
Fast or irregular heartbeat
High blood pressure and hot flushes
Strong urge to re-dose
Chest pain
Tremors, convulsions1,2

Mephedrone has been linked to some deaths in the United Kingdom and other parts of Europe.

Bestsellers

Categories:
Compare
PP-0004

MDMA PILLS

160.001,200.00
MDMA (Ecstasy) is an empathogenic drug of the phenethylamine and amphetamine classes of drugs. MDMA has become widely known as “ecstasy”, usually referring to its street form
Categories:
Compare

Apidra Solostar

990.00145,000.00
What's in Box?
  • Each box has 1 pen of 15ml
  • 100units per ml
Categories:
Compare
PK-0011

MEPHEDRONE PILLS

260.001,500.00
Mephedrone (4-methylmethcathinone) is a stimulant drug, which means it speeds up the messages travelling between the brain and body.1 Mephedrone is classed among New Psychoactive Substances (NPS), a range of drugs that have been designed to produce effects similar to those of established illicit drugs
Categories:
Compare

Lantus Solostar

370.0099,000.00
what's in box?
  • Each Pack contains 5pens
  • 3ml per pen
  • 100units per Ml
  • 15ml per pack
  • 1500units per pack
Categories:
Compare
PK-0022

PERCOCET 10/325

159.001,000.00
PERCOCET 10/325 is classified in the class of drugs that are made by combining two or more salts to enhance their ability of work. It is the basic medicine that is suggested by doctors to the patients, who suff
Categories:
Compare

Victoza

32,900.0042,000.00
What's in the box:
  • Pack of 2 Pens or
  • Pack of 3 Pens
Categories:
Compare
PP-0005

MOLLY PILLS

170.001,330.00
Molly Pills ,MDMA Pills Powder Crystals was initially popular in the nightclub scene and at all-night dance parties (“raves”), but the drug now affects a broader range of people who more commonly call the drug Ecstasy or Molly. How do people use MDMA Powder Crystals?

Back to Top